2019 Track Meet Results

  • 2019 NWA-ARVC Regional Championship
    4-22-19 @ Rogers Heritage High School
     
    Boys High Jump
    -Conner Stacy- 5th -5-06
     
    Boys Shot Put
    -Landon Burkhart - 4th- 45-01
     
    Boys 300 M Hurdles
    -Conner Stacy - 5th - 43.91
     
    -This concludes the end of the 2019 Jr High Track Season
     
     
    2019 9th Grade ARVC Conference Meet
    4-15-19 @ Southside HIgh School
     
    Boys High Jump
    - Conner Stacy -2nd - 5-07
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    - Paul Marston - 4th - 8-06
     
    Boys Shot Put
    Landon Burkhart - 1st - 44-07
    - Cade Allison - 5th - 38-08
     
    Boys Discus Throw
    Levi Burkhart - 6th -116-07
     
    Boys 3200 M Relay
    -Kevin Sill, Jael Nunez, Tate Driggs, Henry Dray - 3rd - 10:06.15
     
    Boys 110 Hurdles
    Aiden Firestine - 6th - 17.99
    - Conner Stacy - 8th - 18.25
     
    Boys 1600 M Run
    Henry Dray - 4th - 5:20.09
    - Jael Nunez - 5th - 5:31.04
     
    Boys 400 M Relay
    - Conner Stacy, Eric Dover, Landon Burkhart, Blaine Chambers - 6th -48.82
     
    Boys 300 M Hurdles
    -Conner Stacy - 5th - 44.97
     
    Boys 800 M Run
    - Henry Dray - 3rd - 2:24.56
    - Jael Nunez - 7th - 2:28.15
    - Tate Driggs - 8th - 2:30.03
     
    Boys 1600 M Relay
    -Ian Rhoads, Ian Holland, Henry Dray, Kevin Sill - 5th - 4:12.68
     
    - Jr High Airedales Finished 5th Overall With 69 Points
    - All Participants Were 9th Graders Besides Jael Nunez (8th) and Ian Rhoads (7th)
    - Jr. High Airedales Next Meet Will Be Our JR High Regional Meet At Rogers Heritage High School Monday April 22nd 
     
    2019 9th Grade Kimmons Relays Results
    4-8-19 @ Southsdie High School
     
    Boys High Jump
    - Conner Stacy - 2nd - 5-05
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    Paul Marston - 4th - 8-06
     
    Boys Shot Put
    Landon Burkhart - 3rd - 43-02
    - Cade Allison - 6th - 41-00
    - Levi Burkhart - 8th - 39-05
     
    Boys 3200 M Relay
    -Kevin Sill, Jael Nunez, Tate Driggs, Henry Dray - 1st - 9:40.06
     
    Boys 110 Hurdles
    Conner Stacy - 7th - 18.12
    - Aiden Firestine - 8th -18.25
     
    Boys 1600 M Run
    Jael Nunez - 5th - 5:34.54
     
    Boys 400 M Relay
    -Conner Stacy, Eric Dover, Landon Burkhart, Blaine Chambers - 4th - 49.35
     
    Boys 300 M Hurdles
    Conner Stacy - 5th - 48.16
    - Ian Holland - 8th - 49.88
     
    Boys 800 M RUn
    Kevin Sill - 6th- 2:26.32
     
    Boys 200 M Run
    Blaine Chambers - 8th - 26.01
     
    Boys 1600 M Relay
    Paul Marston, Ian Holland, Kevin Sill, JD Teixeria - 4th - 4:12.51
     
    - Jr. High Airedales Finished 5th Overall With 57 Points
     
    - All Participants Were 9th Graders Besides Jael Nunez (8th)
     
    - Jr. High Airedales Next Meet Will Be Junior High Conference Championship Meet @ Fort Smith Southside On 4-15-19
     
     
    2019 Greenwood Bulldog Jr. High Relay Results
    4-1-19 @ Greenwood High School
     
    Boys High Jump
    -Conner Stacy- 2nd Place - 5-06
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    -Paul Marston- 5th Place - 8-06
     
    Boys Shot Put
    -Landon Burkhart- 2nd Place - 39-11
    -Cade Allison - 8th Place 38-06
     
    Boys Discus
    -Cade Allison - 7th Place - 113-05
     
    Boys 3200 M Relay
    -Kaden Thomas, Jael Nunez, Tate Driggs, Henry Dray -3rd Place - 9:56
     
    Boys 100 M Dash
    - Blaine Chambers - 6th Place - 12.84
     
    Boys 1600 M Run
    - Henry Dray- 6th Place-5:17
    -Jael Nunez - 7th Place - 5:18.09
     
    Boys 400 M Relay
    - Conner Stacy, Eric Dover, Landon Burkhart, Blaine Chambers -4th Place - 49.53
     
    Boys 300 M Hurdles
    - Conner Stacy -4th Place - 45.96
    - Ian Holland - 8th Place - 48.11
     
    Boys 800 M Run
    Henry Dray -3rd Place - 2:22.06
    -Jael Nunez **** Finshed shortly behind Henry but Greenwood did not get a time on him. 
     
    Boys 1600 M Relay
    Ian Rhoads, Ian Holland, Kevin Sill, JD Teixeira -4th Place - 4:10.60
     
    - JR High Airedales Finished 5th Overall With 59 Points
     
    - All participants were 9th graders besides Kaden Thomas (8) Jael Nunez (8) and Ian Rhoads (7th)
     
    - JR High Airedales Will Be Back In Action Monday April 8th at Fort Smith Southside For The Kimmons Relays
     
     
    2019 Darby Jr. High Relay Results
    3-26-19 @ Fort Smith Southside
     
    Boys 800 M Run
    -Henry Dray- 2nd Place- 2:23.65
    -Jael Nunez -7th Place- 2:30.15
     
    Boys 1600 M Run
    -Henry Dray-3rd Place-5:27.29
    -Jael Nunez- 4th Place- 5:28.21
     
    Boys 110 Hurdles
    -Conner Stacy-8th Place- 18.60
     
    Boys 400 M Relay
    -Conner Stacy, JD Teixeira, Kevin Sill, Blaine Chambers-3rd Place- 48.67
     
    Boys 1600 M Relay
    -Gene Alexander, Kevin Sill, Ian Holland, JD Teixeira- 5th Place- 4:15.96
     
    Boys High Jump
    -Conner Stacy-2nd Place- Jump of 5-06
     
    Boys Pole Vault
    -Paul Marston-7th Place- Height of 7-06
     
    Boys Shot Put
    Landon Burkhart - 1st Place- Throw of 41-11.50
    -Cade Allison- 2nd Place- Throw of 41-10
     
    Boys Discus Throw
    -Cade Allison - 4th Place- Throw of 122-0
     
    -Jr. High Airedales Boys Finish 4th Place Overall With 65.25 Points.
     
    -All Boys Who Participated Were 9th Graders With The Exception of Jael Nunez an 8th Grader.
     
    - Our Next Meet Will Be Monday April 1st At Greenwood.
     
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
    2019 Airedale Jr. High Relay Results
    3-12-19 @ Alma
     
    High Jump
    -Conner Stacy -1st Place - Height of 5-07
     
    Triple Jump
    - Conner Stacy-8th Place- Distance of 32-08
     
    Shot Put
    -Landon Burkhart- 1st Place- Throw of 41-10.50
    -Cade Allison-2nd Place- Throw of 41-09.50
     
    Disc
    -Cade Allison-1st Place - Throw of 121-03
     
     
    110 Hurdles
    -Aiden Firestine- 6th -18.21
    -Conner Stacy-8th- 18.43
     
    1600 M Run
    - Henry Dray-4th- 5:30.91
     
    400 M Relay
    - Conner Stacy, JD Teixeira,Landon Burkhart, Blaine Chambers- 6th- 49.59
     
    300 M Hurdles
    -Ian Holland- 8th- 48.04
     
    800 M Run
    -Henry Dray-3rd-2:23.19
     
    200 M Dash
    -Blaine Chambers-4th-25.69
     
    1600 M Relay- Landon Burkhart, Kevin SIll, JD Teixeira, Ian Holland- 3rd- 4:11.40
     
    Jr. High Airedales Finished 4th Overall
     
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    2019 VBJH Relay Results
    3-7-19 @ Van Buren
     
    High Jump
    -Conner Stacy -1st Place - Height of 5-05
    -Keyshawn Rhodes-7th- Height of 4-10
     
    Shot Put
    -Cade Allison-2nd Place- Throw of 40-11
     
    Disc
    -Levi Burkhart-4th Place- Throw of 105-11
     
    110 Hurdles
    -Conner Stacy-6th- 19.39
     
    1600 M Run
    - Jael Nunez(8th Grade)-5th- 5:36.71
     
    400 M Relay
    - Conner Stacy, JD Teijera,Kevin Sill, Blaine Chambers- 2nd- 49.55
     
    400 M Dash
    - Ian Holland-4th- 1:01.16
     
    800 M Run
    -Henry Dray-1st-2:26.24
     
    200 M Dash
    -Blaine Chambers-2nd-26.38
     
    1600 M Relay- Gene Alexander,Kevin Sill, Ian Holland, JD Teijera- 1st- 4:12.90
     
    We finished 2nd place in overall points. All students other than Jael Nunez were 9th Graders.