2019 Track Results Boys

  • Van Buren Middle School Relays Results

    7th Grade

    SHOT - 6th Place – Riley Carpenter: 29 ft. 1 in.

    LONG JUMP – 2nd Place – Drake Stogsdill: 15 ft. 9 in.

    100 M HURDLES – 1st Place – Japeth Barnhill: 18.39

    100 M DASH – 4th Place – Ian Rhoads: 13.19

    4x1 RELAY – 2nd Place – Ian Rhoads, Kolby Adams, Japeth Barnhill, Drake Stogsdill: 52.69

    4x4 RELAY – 1st Place – Kolby Adams, Japeth Barnhill, Drake Stogsdill, Ian Rhoads: 4:35.25

     

    Van Buren Middle School Relays Results

    8th Grade

    SHOT – 7th Place – Donald Bayless: 34 ft. 1 in.

    LONG JUMP – 5th Place – Brady Noyes: 15 ft. 10 in.

    TRIPLE JUMP – 8th Place – Elijah Rodgers: 31 ft. 0.5 in

    4x8 RELAY – 4th Place – Miguel Araujo, Logan Anderson, Grant Allen, Kaden Thomas: 11:32.43

    1600 M RUN – 3rd Place – Jael Nunez: 5:33.67

    4x1 RELAY – 5th Place – Brady Noyes, Danny Ehrhardt, Keyshawn Rhodes, Axl Spain: 53.45

    400 M DASH – 6th Place—Carter Bates: 1:07.99

    800 M DASH 1st Place – Jael Nunez: 2:29.68, 7th Place – Shawn Rankins: 2:42.73

    4x4 RELAY – 2nd Place – Danny Ehrhardt, Keyshawn Rhodes, Carter Bates, Jael Nunez: 4:35.76

     

    Ramsey Relays Results

    7th Grade

    SHOT - 6th Place – A. Ocasio: 28-03 ft, 7th Place – C. Fletcher 27-09 ft, 8th Place – J. Moore: 26—10 ft

    LONG JUMP – 4th Place – Drake Stogsdill: 15 ft. 7 in.

    HIGH JUMP  2nd Place – Ian Rhoads: 5-00 ft, 6th Place – Drake Stogsdill: 4-08 ft

    110 M HURDLES – 6th Place – Cory Cook: 20.07

    100 M DASH – 8th Place – Ian Rhoads: 13.28

    4x1 RELAY – 5th Place – Kolby Adams, Drake Stogsdill, Devyn Hurston, Ian Rhoads: 53.76

    4x4 RELAY – 1st Place – Kolby Adams, Cory Cook, Drake Stogsdill, Ian Rhoads: 4:35.13

                                     8th Grade

    SHOT – 7th Place – Dakota Stallings: 32-02 ft

    DISCUS – 6th Place – Clayton McCoy: 99-06 ft.

    LONG JUMP – 6th Place – Danny Ehrhardt: 16-03 ft.  

    TRIPLE JUMP – 5th Place – Elijah Rodgers: 32-00 ft.

    HIGH JUMP – 5th Place – Axl Spain: 5-00 ft.

    4x8 RELAY – 3rd Place – Kaden Thomas, Logan Anderson, Jael Nunez, Shawn Rankins: 10:27.95

    110 M HURDLES – 8th Place – Reagan Birchfield: 20.48

    1600 M RUN – 1st Place – Jael Nunez: 5:31.76

    400 M DASH – 6th Place—Dawson Shelby: 1:02.59

    800 M DASH 1st Place – Jael Nunez: 2:27.63

    4x4 RELAY – 4th Place – Brady Noyes, Dawson Shelby, Danny Ehrhardt, Carter Bates

     

    Greenwood Relays Results

    7th Grade

    SHOT - 2nd Place -- Riley Carpenter: 28-05.75, 4th Place -- Alex Ocasio: 27-10.75

    DISCUS -- 4th Place -- Jacob Owens: 73-10.00, 6th Place -- Coleman Fletcher: 64-00.00

    LONG JUMP – 4th Place – Ian Rhoads: 15 ft. 4.75 in., 6th Place -- Drake Stogsdill: 15 ft. 3 in.  

    HIGH JUMP  5th Place – Ian Rhoads: 4-08 ft, 6th Place – Drake Stogsdill: 4-06 ft

    TRIPLE JUMP -- 6th Place -- Julian Davila: 26-07.00, 7th Place -- Bryson Arrellanes: 25-01.25

    110 M HURDLES – 3rd Place -- Japheth Barnhill: 17.94

    300 M HURDLES -- 5th Place -- Trey Bowen: 52.53, 7th Place -- Cory Cook: 54.96

    4x1 M RELAY -- 4th Place -- Carlos Gonzalez, Devyn Hurston, Drake Stogsdill, Japheth Barnhill: 54:30

    4x4 M RELAY -- 5th Place -- Cory Cook, Drake Stogsdill, Japheth Barnhill, Ian Rhoads: 4:39.46

    100 M DASH – 7th Place – Carlos Gonzalez: 14.18, 8th Place - Kolby Adams: 14.48

    200 M DASH -- 7th Place -- Devyn Hurston: 29.95

    400 M DASH -- 5th Place- Ian Rhoads: 1:09.22

    800 M DASH -- 5th Place- Ross Brister: 2:51.48, 7th Place -- Drew Wilson: 2:54.00

    1600 M RUN -- 6th Place- Drew Wilson: 6:35.00